General Assembly Assigned Countries

Country School Student1 Student2 Student3 Student4
Afghanistan Episcopal School of KnoxvilleDavisParkerWilliamsCook
Antigua and Barbuda Page Middle SchoolKitchNeidhartHuntsmanShafer
Argentina Woodland Middle SchoolNarayanArunKhedkarBussa
Armenia Page Middle SchoolSteinmeyerHollisSlocumEggleton
Australia Woodland Middle SchoolVasilevskisAllisonVasilevskis
Austria Galapagos Charter SchoolPalaciosCruzRoblesHernandez
Azerbaijan Harpeth Middle SchoolcopelandMangrumJacksonLeDoux
Bahamas Fairview Middle SchoolAndersonMartinSimmonsPutnam
Bahrain Harpeth Middle Schoolwilliamswarrenpettybrouwer
Bangladesh Harpeth Middle SchoolHuffmanStanley TurpinBolt
Belgium Woodland Middle SchoolMehtaSawhneyYelameliMukherjee
Belize Harpeth Middle SchoolAdamsIvesterHollowellray
Bhutan Woodland Middle SchoolChitreddyZhaoJainShethia
Botswana Harpeth Middle SchoolMyersTalleyEdwards
Brazil Galapagos Charter SchoolLopezTanHarmon
Brunei Darussalam Page Middle SchoolHemanthPontowPeckKale
Canada Brentwood AcademySaponariFlanaganSmithMcConnell
Cape Verde Harpeth Middle SchoolHunt DonnellyFerguesonFemino
Chad Woodland Middle SchoolZhangWadhawanXuXu
Chile Hawkins Middle SchoolJohnsonEubankSaundersPfaffmann
Colombia Brentwood AcademyHayesDonnellyThorntonMetcalf
Costa Rica Galapagos Charter SchoolAlmarazThomasBurksSchwartz-Cunningham
Cote dIvoire T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolGrahamClemBaker
Croatia Page Middle SchoolMuellerUllahSmithEzzelle
Cuba Martin Luther King Middle SchoolSibtainRobertsJuarezClaybrooks
Czech Republic Page Middle SchoolMukkuChigurupatiPasumarthiNasar
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Fairview Middle SchoolBatesGivens
Democratic Republic of the Congo Martin Luther King Middle SchoolPetersRushGibbs
Denmark Page Middle SchoolHutchensCleaverAgostinoShimento
Djibouti T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolTiltMelirrytosFlecksteiner
Dominican Republic Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolPeacockGreenJosselyn
Egypt Thompsons Station Middle SchoolKingJusticeCookCraig
El Salvador Martin Luther King Middle SchoolHayesHagosCruz
Eritrea Woodland Middle SchoolArayaPatelBellHanif
Estonia Brentwood AcademyPowellNygrenWilliamsDumont
Ethiopia Episcopal School of KnoxvilleChestnuttFaroneStratigeas
Fiji Woodland Middle SchoolKilaruGreenPrestonKusumanchi
France Station Camp Middle SchoolDavisBakerPatelIshigaki
Georgia Mahaffey Middle SchoolSimsBarringerCalubBoyle
Ghana Harpeth Middle SchoolObersteadtSneedMangrumMcDonald
Greece Woodland Middle SchoolKumarParkMeyerNanda
Guatemala Episcopal School of KnoxvilleFosterKellyRogers
Guinea-Bissau Page Middle SchoolPawaPhillipsKoranne
Haiti Episcopal School of KnoxvilleBurkhalterCruzeHackerShaver
Honduras Harpeth Middle Schoolwallacewhitebryanmurphree
Iceland Martin Luther King Middle SchoolHamiltonPillowAlabdallahDarden
India Fairview Middle SchoolLowryCrider
Indonesia Hawkins Middle SchoolWilsonAntoineGarnettMilhorn
Iraq Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolDotyCrightonDaymude
Ireland Mahaffey Middle SchoolAldridgePoppasComeauxMuramoto
Israel Woodland Middle SchoolGayBuddCherukaraHampton
Italy Station Camp Middle SchoolCrainBrayPade
Jamaica Woodland Middle SchoolEdwardsCaldwellGreenTanjore
Japan Mahaffey Middle SchoolBrickerSandersChappellMullins
Kenya Woodland Middle SchoolChaphekarTummalaDaraJindal
Kiribati T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolStenzelSnodgrassRamsdenHobgood
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic Brentwood AcademyNguyenFisherLorenz
Liberia Martin Luther King Middle SchoolHallumIkapitteAhmed
Libya Episcopal School of KnoxvilleCrookCrouchMaierhoferChalapud
Liechtenstein Page Middle SchoolingmireMcDonaldMcDonaldYoung
Luxembourg T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolDyAlvisClarkSikes
Madagascar Episcopal School of KnoxvilleBostickLaffertyShipley
Maldives T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolPatelUselton
Mexico Martin Luther King Middle SchoolConnorSanchezThompson
Micronesia (Federated States of) Page Middle SchoolGowrisankarDillonConnMeyerhoff
Mongolia T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolPaligioZhuangContreras
Namibia Page Middle SchoolRoveyThiruveedulaLivingstonBuhl
Nepal Episcopal School of KnoxvilleCarrO'DellSchmittTalmadge
New Zealand Station Camp Middle SchoolHodgeKent
Niger Episcopal School of KnoxvilleBremerFiserParker
Nigeria Mahaffey Middle SchoolPowersDavisSamuels
Norway Brentwood AcademyManningMurphyHollis
Pakistan Episcopal School of KnoxvilleAvansDavisPurvisSteadman
Panama Springfield Middle SchoolBarnettMilteerReznikov
Peru Thompsons Station Middle SchoolOnusaitisPerry
Philippines Episcopal School of KnoxvilleBoltUrdalDaniel
Portugal Greenbrier Middle School Angell-TuckerBirdwellWilliamsonMcKinney
Republic of Korea Woodland Middle SchoolPooniaRufenerOrthmanGrissom
Romania Brentwood AcademyErbyLongKareck
Russian Federation T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolUpchurchIzikoffMelvinLeonard
Sao Tome and Principe Episcopal School of KnoxvilleBrownlieGilbertMcCarter
Serbia Woodland Middle SchoolJamullamudiSatyawadiTandonParodi
Slovakia Martin Luther King Middle SchoolJohnsonTupamahuReynolds
Somalia Martin Luther King Middle SchoolMartinezEdwardsNofal
Spain Thompsons Station Middle SchoolCooperFraserRaoMartorell
Switzerland Woodland Middle SchoolKimBarkakatiCherukara
Syria Martin Luther King Middle SchoolBethune IIHaleviChaudhry
Tajikistan Page Middle SchoolMeyerhoffBrayClarkJones
Thailand Hawkins Middle SchoolWesleyNycz
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolDominguezDuenkel
Timor Leste Page Middle SchoolIngmireRyderSinghRavilla
Togo Woodland Middle SchoolPrasadMichaelFrench
Trinidad and Tobago T.W. Hunter Middle SchoolPreeceGrinoldsBolducGuy
Turkmenistan Woodland Middle SchoolPopeHimatsinganiRobertson
Uganda Brentwood AcademyUrbanowiczHolmesCho
Ukraine Page Middle SchoolCasertaSchaeferTaylor
United Kingdom Station Camp Middle SchoolRobinHaagTomlinson
Venezuela Page Middle SchoolOngShrotriyaZaidiNandrey
Yemen Martin Luther King Middle SchoolRamirezShawkeyHaileJones
Zambia Woodland Middle SchoolNowrooziBajpaiChavan
Zimbabwe Woodland Middle SchoolKerrChurchLucas
Chad 2 Brentwood AcademySandersonJohnsonElliott
Argentina 2 Brentwood AcademyLekaiBuissonHarr
Dominican Republic 2 Brentwood AcademyWardO'CullGangaware
Libya 2 Brentwood AcademyCookStewart
Mongolia 2 Brentwood AcademyGardnerSiebertSeiler
Pakistan 2 Brentwood AcademyBlankinshipAdkinsCollinsMcMullen
Slovakia 2 Brentwood AcademyGowerWagnerDobayMcComas
Yemen 2 Brentwood AcademySmithLouderbackAtchley

Total number of teams registered in the GA: 109