General Assembly Assigned Countries

Country School Student1 Student2 Student3 Student4
Afghanistan St. GeorgesTurnerStovallGriffithLane
Angola ECSManneliaGoodwin
Antigua and Barbuda Select OneFaganKelleyWaltz
Argentina BornblumFrischRoberts
Australia St. GeorgesBrownSmithTurnerShuping
Bahamas St. GeorgesClaytonGrantLewisDaniels
Belgium St. GeorgesSchmiedickeCampbellBerry
Belize ECSCarpenterTodd
Brazil St. GeorgesBrunsonForbesSchrumYoung
Canada St. GeorgesMorrisonHuangWrightMoore
Chad St. GeorgesGarciaWilsonMerkleMcClain
China BornblumPazAttiasEpsteinWeiss
Colombia OLPHStrongBryanCurryHoppenjans
Costa Rica St. GeorgesRutlinStoneVincent
Cuba St. GeorgesDulaneyChristieGumbert
Czech Republic St. GeorgesRialesBeaudoinBelgerClarke
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea St. GeorgesWilsonSearsDavidStone
Djibouti St. GeorgesSullivanDenzerBrock
Dominican Republic ECSLeiHawkinsPanter
Ecuador White StationKabraBhattAlliYang
El Salvador White StationShiberouCargileSaxe
Eritrea White StationSpellingsRichmondBowen
Ethiopia ECSRoystonScottWilson
France St. GeorgesEmmendorferHerreraJacksonMichael
Greece St. GeorgesArmstrongHarperJacksonJones
Guatemala ECSRegalOrcholskiSlaterBrink
Haiti White StationJainKearneyBruce
Honduras ECSSmithWilkinsToddCheek
Iceland ECSDorrillMurphy
India White StationWangVillaVilla
Iran St. GeorgesWarmbrodBourdeauPounders
Iraq White StationBlountHaleWhirleySelzter
Ireland ECSBulterTwiford
Israel ECSOzierCarpenterDawsonBaker
Italy St. GeorgesFangSandersRutlinFarnsworth
Japan St. GeorgesChristianCannonBogganTimmons
Kenya ECSLevatinoLewisBoals
Madagascar St. GeorgesMukatiraO'HareBailey
Mexico ECSBourlandBrink
Monaco St. GeorgesJamesTooleyFieldBolan
Namibia ECSPalleraDabbsPorterBetapudi
Nauru ECSDaugheteeBowden
Nepal Cordova TutorialPodrazaStanfordAshford
Netherlands St. GeorgesOlendeKeaneAbdullahKeane
New Zealand ECSCallahanRowlandGrigsonAdams
Niger ECSSeayJohnson
Norway St. GeorgesCollinsWhiteheadWellsMicheel
Republic of Korea ECSHigginbothamClayDavisTodd
Russian Federation ECSHendersonBurrows
Saudi Arabia ECSCoxCrosbySleltonDean
South Africa Select OneFaulkenrBillionsAbbay
Spain ECSSalazarMadisonBradfordMurphy
Swaziland Cordova TutorialMcSwainPatton
Sweden Cordova TutorialBengstonBrasherParsapour
Switzerland Cordova TutorialMcCordBeyerMcCulley
Syria ECSKumtorHarpoleKutCarpenter
Trinidad and Tobago St. GeorgesRobertsLandrumWinfieldCallaway
United Kingdom St. GeorgesSmithDavisLonerganEdmonds
Venezuela OLPHFordKamlerCasey
Yemen OLPHThompsonClothierGradowskiBischoff
Zambia ECSMannelleGoodwinBowerHyde
Zimbabwe St. GeorgesPorterCarruthNicholsWood

Total number of teams registered in the GA: 62